Show results for
Alliance De La Vie Red Thistle In Icestorm (Imp Nld)


Sunday 2nd September 2018 City of Birmingham - Mrs Vivien Phillips (Debucher)

3rd Post Graduate Bitch


Wednesday 8th August 2018 United Retriever (CC) - Mr Chris Bexon (Oldfield)

Res Post Graduate Bitch


Sunday 5th August 2018 National Gundog Association (CC) - Mrs Carol Macleod (Camusmor)

Res Post Graduate Bitch


Sunday 10th June 2018 Three Counties - Mr Anthony Allen (Allenie)

2nd Post Graduate Bitch


Saturday 26th May 2018 Bath - Mr Keith Groom (Grunjagen)

2nd Post Graduate Bitch


Saturday 18th November 2017 NSDTR Club of UK Open Show - Mr Richard Bott (Quensha)

3rd Limit Bitch


Wednesday 11th October 2017 Gundog Society of Wales - Mrs D Stewart-Ritchie

2nd Open Bitch


Sunday 10th September 2017 Richmond - Mrs Penny Williams (Bournehouse)

1st Limit Bitch


Saturday 5th August 2017 Paignton - Mrs Rachel Bradley (Ruddyduck)

Res Open Bitch


Sunday 4th June 2017 Southern Counties Canine Association - Mrs Liz Cartledge (Ryslip)

Reserve Best Bitch

1st Post Graduate Bitch


Saturday 29th April 2017 WELKS - Mrs Di Arrowsmith (Fleetapple)

3rd Post Graduate Bitch


Sunday 19th March 2017 NSDTR Club of UK Championship Show (CC) - Mrs Jenny Miller (Feorlig)

2nd Graduate Bitch


Saturday 29th October 2016 Midland Counties - Mr Andrew Brace (Tragband)

1st Post Graduate Bitch


Sunday 11th September 2016 Richmond - Mr Gordon Haran (Magregor)

Reserve Best Bitch

1st Post Graduate Bitch


Sunday 4th September 2016 City of Birmingham - Mrs Judy Harrington (USA)

1st Post Graduate Bitch


Sunday 21st August 2016 Welsh Kennel Club (CC) - Mr Jonathan Daltrey (Bananadance)

2nd Post Graduate Bitch


Wednesday 17th August 2016 United Retriever - Mrs Jacqui Ward (Mianja)

Reserve Best Bitch

1st Post Graduate Bitch


Sunday 7th August 2016 National Gundog Association (CC) - Mrs Carol Coode (Warringah)

1st Graduate Bitch


Sunday 5th June 2016 Southern Counties Canine Association - Mrs Sarah Sevastopulo (Oldholbans)

Best Bitch

1st Post Graduate Bitch


Saturday 28th May 2016 Bath - Mrs Rachel Barney (Verrami)

1st Post Graduate Bitch


Thursday 5th May 2016 Birmingham National (CC) - Mr Frank Kane (Hirontower)

2nd Post Graduate Bitch


Friday 22nd April 2016 WELKS - Mr Richard Morris (Lascoed)

3rd Post Graduate Bitch


Sunday 20th March 2016 NSDTR Club of UK Championship Show (CC) - Mrs Elaine Whitehill (Brizewood/Trevargh)

VHC Post Graduate Bitch


Sunday 17th January 2016 Manchester - Mr Henric Fryckstrand (Sweden)

1st Post Graduate Bitch


Sunday 13th December 2015 Ladies Kennel Association - Mrs Rachel Bradley (Ruddyduck)

3rd Post Graduate Bitch


Saturday 21st November 2015 NSDTR Club of UK Open Show - Dr Ron James (Jasmorne)

2nd Graduate Bitch


Wednesday 14th October 2015 Gundog Society of Wales - Mr Gordon Haran (Magregor)

Best Bitch

1st Post Graduate Bitch


Sunday 13th September 2015 Richmond - Verena Neuberger (Switzerland)

2nd Post Graduate Bitch


Sunday 6th September 2015 City of Birmingham - Mr Lee Cox (Vanitonia)

2nd Junior Bitch


Wednesday 5th August 2015 United Retriever - Mrs Linda Upton (Tragus)

1st Junior Bitch


Sunday 2nd August 2015 National Gundog Association (CC) - Mrs Tina Westwood (Eusanit/Tollyhimmel)

Res Junior Bitch


Friday 29th May 2015 Southern Counties Canine Association - Harri Lehkonen (Finland)

1st Junior Bitch


Saturday 23rd May 2015 Bath - Mr Nick Burchell (Tivalake)

1st Junior Bitch


Friday 15th May 2015 Scottish Kennel Club (CC) - Mr Jeff Luscott (Jalus)

2nd Junior Bitch


Sunday 26th April 2015 WELKS - Mr Chris Atkinson (Segantii)

1st Junior Bitch

Res AV Gundog/Toy Special Beginners Stakes Dog Or Bitch (Judge: Mr Derek Smith)


Sunday 22nd March 2015 NSDTR Club of UK Championship Show (CC) - Mr Moray Armstrong (Bitcon)

Res Junior Bitch


Thursday 5th March 2015 Crufts (CC) - Mrs Babs Harding (Brizewood)

3rd Junior Bitch


Sunday 14th December 2014 Ladies Kennel Association - Mrs Eileen Hughes (Sonnenberg)

1st Puppy Bitch


Saturday 22nd November 2014 NSDTR Club of UK Open Show - Mrs Pam Blay (Stablaheim)

Res Puppy Bitch


Thursday 23rd October 2014 Midland Counties - Mr Richard Bott (Quensha)

Best Bitch

Best Puppy

1st Puppy Bitch


Wednesday 15th October 2014 Gundog Society of Wales - Mr Andrew Brace (Tragband)

Best Bitch

Best Puppy

1st Junior Bitch


Saturday 11th October 2014 South Wales Kennel Association - Mr Keith Young (Pyngold)

Reserve Best Bitch

1st Junior Bitch


Sunday 14th September 2014 Darlington - Mrs Carol Macleod (Camusmor)

Reserve Best Bitch

Best Puppy

1st Puppy Bitch


Sunday 7th September 2014 Richmond - Mr Mike Blay (Stablaheim)

Best Puppy

1st Puppy Bitch