Championship Show
Group Placings


Adult Group

07/10/2017 South Wales Kennel Association Sh Ch Riverwatcher Pikpaktuk JW Group 4 Mr Bill Bunce (Adurni)
09/06/2016 Three Counties Sh Ch/Ir Sh Ch Eusanit Apple Of One's Eye JW Group 4 Mr Chris Bexon (Oldfield)
26/09/2015 Belfast Sh Ch/Ir Sh Ch Eusanit Apple Of One's Eye JW Group 3 Mr Hans Van Den Berg (Netherlands)
07/06/2015 Three Counties Eusanit Apple Of One's Eye JW Group 4 Dr Ron James (Jasmorne)
23/10/2014 Midland Counties Sh Ch Trevargh The Entertainer At Brizewood Group 4 Mrs Kathy Gorman (Walgoreg)
03/08/2014 National Gundog Association Riverwatcher K'eyush With Menstonia Group 3 Mr Bill Bunce (Adurni)
29/05/2010 Bath Trevargh The Entertainer At Brizewood Group 4 Mrs Carol Coode (Warringah)
08/05/2010 Birmingham National Trevargh The Entertainer At Brizewood Group 4 Mrs Hilda Parkinson
09/01/2009 Boston Camusmor Bruichladdich At Tilita ShCM Group 4 Mrs Di Arrowsmith (Fleetapple)

Puppy Group

04/08/2018 Paignton Tivalake You're The Top Group 4 Mrs Jill Peak (Bayard)
03/09/2017 City of Birmingham Schindow Junior Cowboy With Cretshengan Group 2 Mr Mike Gadsby (Afterglow)
12/10/2016 Gundog Society of Wales Tivalake Make 'Em Laugh Group 3 Mr Gordon Haran (Magregor)
21/08/2016 Welsh Kennel Club Tivalake Make 'Em Laugh Group 4 Mrs Anne Macdonald
14/08/2016 Bournemouth Tivalake Make 'Em Laugh Group 4 Mrs Jenny Miller (Feorlig)
20/09/2015 Darlington Erikachen Daithi Of Wrightpaw Group 4 Mrs G C Chapman
08/08/2015 Bournemouth Erikachen Conaire At Tollisty Group 3 Mrs Vivien Phillips (Debucher)
01/08/2015 Paignton Erikachen Conaire At Tollisty Group 4 Mrs Meg Purnell-Carpenter
15/05/2015 Scottish Kennel Club Erikachen Daithi Of Wrightpaw Group 4 Mrs Anne Macdonald
13/10/2010 Gundog Society of Wales Fallowfen's Star Of Pads Group 3 Mr David Shields (Wilholme)
08/05/2010 Birmingham National Kymin Ipso Facto Group 4 Mr Nick Waters

Veteran Group

12/05/2018 Birmingham National Sh Ch Trevargh The Entertainer At Brizewood Group 2 Ms Doreen Smillie-Gray (Oakberrow)
20/08/2017 Welsh Kennel Club Sh Ch Trevargh The Entertainer At Brizewood Group 3 Mrs Vivien Phillips (Debucher)
05/06/2016 Southern Counties Canine Association Sh Ch Trevargh The Entertainer At Brizewood Group 3 Mr Lee Cox (Vanitonia)
14/09/2008 Darlington Narod The Impossible Dream Group 4 Mr Denys Simpson
10/11/2007 Gundog Breeds of Scotland Narod The Impossible Dream Group 4 Mrs Valerie Foss

Best In Show / Best Puppy In Show / Best Veteran In Show

08/08/2018 United Retriever Tivalake Let's Misbehave RBPIS Mrs Pam Blay (Stablaheim)
05/08/2015 United Retriever Erikachen Conaire At Tollisty BPIS Mrs Brenda Hutchison (Waverton)
05/08/2015 United Retriever Sh Ch Trevargh The Entertainer At Brizewood BVIS Mrs Brenda Hutchison (Waverton)
11/08/2004 United Retriever Camusmor Bruichladdich At Tilita RBPIS Mr Per Iversen (Norway)