Future Open Shows





Show datePostal closing dateOnline closing dateShowJudgeSchedule
26/01/201904/01/201913/01/2019Lichfield Canine SocietyMrs Gill May (Simbaroah)
26/01/201907/12/201811/01/2019Newton Abbot & South Devon Canine SocietyBill Molton
27/01/201931/12/201814/01/2019Cardiff Canine SocietyMr H Richards
27/01/201908/01/201915/01/2019Stoke On Trent & District Gundog ClubLynn Bufton
27/01/201907/01/201914/01/2019Border Counties Gundog ClubSylvia Bunting (Mossdew)
02/02/201909/01/201913/01/2019Isle Of Ely Canine SocietyDoug Telford (Courtmaster)
02/02/201912/01/201923/01/2019Caledonian Canine Society Mr T Gorian (Querdon)
03/02/201914/01/2019Northern Counties Gundog ClubMiss P Wred (Gillbryan)
03/02/201908/01/201914/01/2019The Merseyside Gundog Club Mrs Linda Best (Hailsham)
09/02/201914/01/201921/01/2019Swansea & District CanineGavin Robertson (Soletrader)
09/02/201905/01/201912/01/2019Plymouth & District Canine SocietySheila Appleby
10/02/201912/01/201920/01/2019Portsmouth & Southsea Kennel AssociationMr W. Ashcroft (Eschenhof)
13/02/201923/01/201928/01/2019United Retriever ClubPenny Gowland (Remington)
16/02/201921/01/201928/01/2019Gloucester & District Canine SocietyAnne Harding (Kingsmist)
16/02/201918/01/201927/01/2019Maidenhead and District Canine SocietyAlexandra Adshead (Afonbach)
17/02/201914/01/201928/01/2019Mid Western Gundog Society Julie Darby (Incadar)
23/02/201926/01/201903/02/2019CAERNARFON & DISTRICt CANINE SOCIETYMike Wildman (Oktumi)
23/02/201912/01/201926/01/2019Okehampton & District Canine SocietyGareth Lawlor (Roqfolly)
24/02/201926/01/201903/02/2019The Yorkshire Gundog Club Mr D. Alcorn (Lourdace/Rutilus)
02/03/201907/02/201914/02/2019Torquay & District Open Show Heather Lenzi (Pilsdon)
02/03/201902/02/201910/02/2019Swindon & District Canine SocietyTess Newson
03/03/201911/02/201918/02/2019Bridgend & District Kennel Premier Open ShowLynne Sketchley (Kerrimere)
03/03/201904/02/201910/02/2019Coventry & District Gundog SocietyMrs Y Titovets
17/03/201918/02/201924/02/2019Hampshire Gundog SocietyHeather Gibson (Erikachen)
23/03/201923/02/201904/03/2019Llandudno Canine SocietySue Shinkfield (Notrella)
23/03/201925/02/201903/03/2019Exeter & County Canine SocietyStephen Clayforth (Haradwaithe)
24/03/201904/03/201911/03/2019Bristol & District Dog Club Eileen Hughes (Sonnenberg)
30/03/201902/03/201910/03/2019Herts & Essex Border Canine SocietyHedd Richards
31/03/201909/03/201917/03/2019Gundog Club of North Wales Mr Tom Graham (Nyliram)
03/04/201904/03/201911/03/2019Windsor Gundog SocietyJenny Attwater (Fleetpaw)
07/04/201913/03/201920/03/2019East Anglian Gundog SocietyRoxanne McDonald (Roanjora)
07/04/201922/02/201910/03/2019Chippenham & District Canine SocietyMrs J. Graham (Nyliram)
13/04/201911/03/201918/03/2019Wellingborough & District Canine SocietyJan Andrews (Aftonmarsh)
14/04/201909/03/201917/03/2019Camberley & District Canine SocietySky Westwood (Eusanit)
22/04/201919/03/2019Cornwall Gundog ClubMr Chris Mills - Lembas
27/04/201908/04/201914/04/2019The Birmingham & District Gundog & Terrier ClubMark Slimak
11/05/201916/04/201923/04/2019Tunbridge Wells & District Canine SocietyPenny Gowland (Remington)
18/05/201915/04/201930/04/2019Royal Welsh Agricultural Society Premier Show Marion Waddell (Magregor)
15/06/201915/05/2019Ruthin Canine SocietyIsobel West (Raynechaser)