Future Open Shows





Show datePostal closing dateOnline closing dateShowJudgeSchedule
24/11/201905/11/201910/11/2019Welsh Northern Counties & Colwyn Canine ClubAndy Scourfield (Danton)
24/11/201902/11/201910/11/2019Sedgley & Gornal Canine AssociationMs Andrea Adshead (Afonbach)
30/11/201919/10/201910/11/2019Exonian Canine SocietyMr Richard Bott (Quensha)
01/12/201928/10/201904/11/2019Woolwich, Bexley & District Canine SocietyMrs K Hassan
01/12/201901/11/201910/11/2019Coventry & District Gundog SocietyMiss Isobel West (Raynechaser)
08/12/201908/11/201917/11/2019Guildford & District Canine Society Mr Ray McDonald (Roanjora)
22/12/201923/11/201901/12/2019Colchester & District Canine SocietyMrs Gill May (Simbaroah)
27/12/201919/11/201926/11/2019Stourbridge & District Canine SocietyMr M Douglas (Baltarram)
27/12/201930/11/201904/12/2019Wealdstone & Northolt Canine SocietyMarc Wheeldon (Catnnels)
29/12/201920/11/201904/12/2019Wirral Kennel AssociationMr J Roberts (Mirkwood)
05/01/202028/11/201905/12/2019Taunton & District Canine AssociationAnita Shears (Stormlyne)
05/01/202002/12/201916/12/2019Dukeries (Notts) Gundog ClubMr J Shaw (Akenscales)
11/01/202009/12/201901/01/2020Worcester & Malvern Canine SocietyMr Ray McDonald (Roanjora)
12/01/202011/12/201918/12/2019Goyt Valley Gundog SocietyTom Graham (Nyliram)
12/01/202013/12/201916/12/2019Welsh Kennel ClubMr Harry Nelson
25/01/202003/01/202012/01/2020Lichfield Canine Society Premier Open ShowMiss Alexandra Adshead (Afonbach)
25/01/202007/12/201904/01/2020Newton Abbot & South Devon Canine SocietyJosephine Pinfoid
26/01/202030/12/201913/01/2020Cardiff Canine SocietyMr Eddie Webster (Benjcroft)
26/01/202006/01/202013/01/2020Border Counties Gundog ClubLinda Saich (Lindcoly)
01/02/202010/01/202016/01/2020Isle of Ely Canine SocietyJames Newton (Patamoke)
02/02/202008/01/202014/01/2020Merseyside Gundog ClubMrs Chris Schofield (Cwsscwn)
02/02/202013/01/2020Northern Counties Gundog ClubMiss F MacLean (Afinmore)
08/02/202013/01/202020/01/2020Swansea & District CanineMr Bill Molton (Braebrits)
09/02/202011/01/202019/01/2020Portsmouth & Southsea Kennel AssociationMr C Woolner
12/02/202022/01/202027/01/2020United Retriever ClubMr Malcolm Smith (Dallyvista)
15/02/202020/01/202027/01/2020Gloucester & District Canine SocietyMr Raymond Scholes (Rossgilde)
15/02/202011/01/202025/01/2020Ilfracombe & District Canine Society Louise Jones (Braemist)
16/02/202016/01/202023/01/2020Guildford & District Canine SocietyPat Butler-Holley (Shandwick
23/02/202001/02/202009/02/2020The Yorkshire Gundog ClubMrs Susan Aston (Tasa)
29/02/202025/01/202002/02/2020Swindon & District Canine SocietyMrs Jan Andrews (Aftonmarsh)
29/02/202031/01/202014/02/2020Torquay & District Canine SocietyTricia Butterworth
01/03/202003/02/202017/02/2020Bridgend & District Kennel Premier Open ShowMr Patrick Fielder (Cretshengan)
15/03/202010/02/202017/02/2020Woolwich, Bexley & District Canine Society Mrs N. Yates (Tollerology)
21/03/202024/02/202002/03/2020Llandudno Canine Society Pat Butler-Holley (Shandwick)
21/03/202026/02/202003/03/2020Isle of Wight Gundog ClubJanette Morrissey (Shepedor)
22/03/202017/02/202002/02/2020Bristol & District Dog ClubWendy Gordon (Hawkfield)
29/03/202007/03/202015/03/2020Gundog Club of North WalesMr Patrick Fielder (Cretshengan)
11/04/202009/03/202016/03/2020Wellingborough & District Canine SocietyMr D Foulds
19/04/202030/03/202005/04/2020Birmingham Gundog & TerrierMrs Alison Scutcher (Winsleywood)
19/04/202023/03/202029/03/2020Camberley and District Canine Society Chris Hill (Scalene)
17/05/202020/04/202027/04/2020Herts & Essex Border Canine SocietyMrs Marina Scott (Belsmard)