Open Shows

2020


  Shows with Toller classes only

Show dateShowToller judge
05/01/2020Dukeries (Notts) Gundog Club # *Mr J Shaw (Akenscales)
05/01/2020Taunton & District Canine Association #Anita Shears (Stormlyne)
11/01/2020Worcester & Malvern Canine Society # *Mr Ray McDonald (Roanjora)
12/01/2020Goyt Valley Gundog Society # *Tom Graham (Nyliram)
12/01/2020Welsh Kennel Club #Mr Harry Nelson
25/01/2020Newton Abbot & South Devon Canine Society #Josephine Pinfoid
25/01/2020Lichfield Canine Society Premier Open Show # *Miss Alexandra Adshead (Afonbach)
26/01/2020Stoke On Trent & District Gundog Club # *Miss Sarah Burgess
26/01/2020Border Counties Gundog Club #Linda Saich (Lindcoly)
26/01/2020Cardiff Canine Society #Mr Eddie Webster (Benjcroft)
01/02/2020Caledonian Canine Society Mrs D Stewart-Ritchie
01/02/2020Isle of Ely Canine Society # *James Newton (Patamoke)
02/02/2020Merseyside Gundog Club # *Mrs Chris Schofield (Cwsscwn)
02/02/2020Northern Counties Gundog ClubMiss F MacLean (Afinmore)
08/02/2020Plymouth #Mr Steve Richardson (Carlequin)
08/02/2020Swansea & District Canine #Mr Bill Molton (Braebrits)
09/02/2020Portsmouth & Southsea Kennel Association #Mr C Woolner
12/02/2020United Retriever Club #Mr Malcolm Smith (Dallyvista)
15/02/2020Maidenhead & District Canine Society # *Ms Andrea Adshead (Afonbach)
15/02/2020Gloucester & District Canine Society # *Paula Hill (Sandaula)
15/02/2020Ilfracombe & District Canine Society #Louise Jones (Braemist)
16/02/2020Guildford & District Canine Society #Mrs Pat Butler-Holley (Shandwick)
22/02/2020Caernarfon & District Canine Society # *Miss Carol Moore (Gadhelic)
23/02/2020The Yorkshire Gundog Club #Mrs Susan Aston (Tasa)
29/02/2020Torquay & District Canine Society #Casie McDonald Wood (Revelsgold)
29/02/2020Swindon & District Canine Society # *Mrs Jan Andrews (Aftonmarsh)
29/02/2020Mid Western Gundog # *Miss Caroline Hipkiss (Deltandamba)
01/03/2020Coventry & District Gundog Society #Miss Tess Newson
01/03/2020Bridgend & District Kennel Premier Open Show # *Mr Patrick Fielder (Cretshengan)
15/03/2020Woolwich, Bexley & District Canine Society # *Mrs Nathalie Yates (Tollerology)
15/03/2020Hampshire gundog society #Helen Sutton (Benzali)
15/03/2020Retford Canine Society (premier open show) #Ms Penny Gowland (Remington)

# denotes that breed results are available

* denotes that the critique is available