Open Shows

2019



Show dateShowToller judge
06/01/2019Taunton & District Canine AssociationSue May (Clark) (Lussac)
06/01/2019Dukeries (Notts) Gundog ClubMr Gareth Proctor (Penkaric)
12/01/2019Worcester & Malvern Canine SocietyMr Patrick Fielder (Cretshengan)
13/01/2019Welsh Kennel Club Huw Bishop
13/01/2019Ashford, Faversham & District Canine SocietyMiss Isobel West (Raynechaser)
13/01/2019Goyt Valley Gundog SocietyMiss Jenny Attwater (Petitroux)
26/01/2019Newton Abbot & South Devon Canine SocietyMr Bill Molton
26/01/2019Lichfield Canine SocietyMrs Gill May (Simbaroah)
27/01/2019Cardiff Canine SocietyMr Hedd Richards (Sheridel)
27/01/2019Stoke On Trent & District Gundog ClubLynn Bufton
27/01/2019Border Counties Gundog ClubMrs Sylvia Bunting (Mossdew)
02/02/2019Caledonian Canine SocietyMr T Gorian (Querdon)
02/02/2019Isle Of Ely Canine SocietyDoug Telford (Courtmaster)
03/02/2019The Merseyside Gundog ClubMrs Linda Best (Hailsham)
03/02/2019Northern Counties Gundog ClubMiss P Wred (Gillbryan)
09/02/2019Swansea & District CanineMr Gavin Robertson (Soletrader)
09/02/2019Plymouth & District Canine SocietyMrs S Appleby
10/02/2019Portsmouth & Southsea Kennel AssociationMr W Ashcroft (Eschenhof)
13/02/2019United Retriever ClubMs Penny Gowland (Remington)
16/02/2019Maidenhead and District Canine SocietyMiss Alexandra Adshead (Afonbach)
16/02/2019Gloucester & District Canine SocietyAnne Harding (Kingsmist)
17/02/2019Mid Western Gundog SocietyMrs Julie Darby (Incadar)
23/02/2019Caernarfon & District Canine SocietyMike Wildman (Oktumi)
23/02/2019Okehampton & District Canine SocietyGareth Lawlor (Roqfolly)
24/02/2019The Yorkshire Gundog ClubMr David Alcorn (Lourdace/Rutilus)
02/03/2019Torquay & District Open ShowHeather Lenzi (Pilsdon)
02/03/2019Swindon & District Canine SocietyMiss Tess Newson
03/03/2019Bridgend & District Kennel Premier Open ShowLynne Sketchley (Kerrimere)
03/03/2019Coventry & District Gundog SocietyMrs Yulia Titovets
17/03/2019Hampshire Gundog SocietyMrs Heather Gibson (Erikachen)
23/03/2019Exeter & County Canine SocietyStephen Clayforth (Haradwaithe)
23/03/2019Llandudno Canine SocietySue Shinkfield (Notrella)
24/03/2019Bristol & District Dog ClubMrs Eileen Hughes (Sonnenberg)
30/03/2019Herts & Essex Border Canine SocietyMr Hedd Richards (Sheridel)
31/03/2019Gundog Club of North WalesTom Graham (Nyliram)
03/04/2019Windsor Gundog SocietyMiss Jenny Attwater (Petitroux)
06/04/2019Isle of Wight Canine AssociationKerry Roberts
07/04/2019East Anglian Gundog SocietyMiss Roxanne McDonald (Roanjora)
07/04/2019Chippenham & District Canine SocietyMrs J Graham (Nyliram)
13/04/2019Crystal Palace Canine AssociationMr Mike Lewin (Vynesbrook)
13/04/2019Llanelli & District Canine SocietyVivienne Burke
13/04/2019Wellingborough & District Canine SocietyMrs Jan Andrews (Aftonmarsh)
14/04/2019Camberley & District Canine SocietyMiss Sky Westwood (Eusanit)
19/04/2019The Chertsey & District Canine SocietyLinda Saich (Lindcoly)
20/04/2019South Western Gundog ClubPeter Armstrong (Atron)
21/04/2019Norfolk and Norwich Canine SocietyMrs Sarah Phipps-Baker (Maddouse)
22/04/2019Cornwall Gundog ClubMr Chris Mills (Lembas)
27/04/2019The Birmingham & District Gundog & Terrier ClubMr Mark Slimak
04/05/2019Anglesey Canine SocietyMrs J Blackburn-Bennett (Kanix/Stargang)
06/05/2019Aberystwyth & District Canine Society Open ShowLara Williams (Pantegparish)
06/05/2019Chelmsford & District Canine SocietyMrs Jane Eyeington (Meadowdale)
06/05/2019Marlborough & District Canine SocietyMr Mike Lewin (Vynesbrook)
11/05/2019Tunbridge Wells & District Canine SocietyMs Penny Gowland (Remington)
12/05/2019West Country Dog ClubJulia Thomas
17/05/2019Devon County ShowMs Doreen Smillie-Gray (Oakberrow)
18/05/2019Royal Welsh Agricultural Society Premier ShowMarion Waddell (Magregor)
19/05/2019Pollard Canine SocietyMr R Perkins (Silkridge/Brent)
26/05/2019Shropshire Gundog SocietyMrs Jan Andrews (Aftonmarsh)
26/05/2019South of England Gundog ClubMrs Yulia Titovets
26/05/2019North Riding Gundog Club Open ShowMrs Jane Cule (Mordax)
08/06/2019Newmarket & District Canine SocietyMrs Emily Evans (Eminala)
08/06/2019The Royal Cornwall Agricultural AssociationMrs C Bowles-Robinson (Baldragon)
15/06/2019Taunton & District Canine AssociationCasie McDonald Wood (Revelsgold)
15/06/2019Ruthin Canine SocietyMiss Isobel West (Raynechaser)
16/06/2019Chepstow & DCS OpenDebbie Fenn (Jandeburn)
18/06/2019The Royal Cheshire County ShowMrs Sandra Govier (Goviz)
29/06/2019Carmarthen Canine SocietyMr Paul Wilkinson (Benzfreya)
09/07/2019Dukeries (Notts) Gundog ClubMrs Yulia Titovets
13/07/2019Camborne & Redruth Canine SocietyFran Glendinning (Plaiglen)
13/07/2019Yeovil & District Canine SocietySandra Williams (Wilmerella)
14/07/2019Gundog Society of WalesTerry Pearson
14/07/2019Hampshire Gundog SocietyMr Steve Richardson (Carlequin)
14/07/2019East of England Ladies Kennel SocietyMrs Alison Scutcher (Winsleywood)
15/07/2019Stithians Agricultrual Association LtdMs Kath Holt (Bethryn)
20/07/2019Southampton & District Canine AssociationJayne Alpe (Pipruda)
21/07/2019Kingston Canine SocietyMrs Jane Howarth (Arkview)
21/07/2019Totnes & District Canine SocietyMiss T L Davies (Montecani)
21/07/2019Langstone & District Canine SocietyProf D N Brigden (Braithwaite)
28/07/2019Dorset County CSMr K Cooper (Hugared)
28/07/2019South West Essex Canine AssociationMiss Claire Prangle (Heathclare)
10/08/2019Sedgefield Agricultural SocietyMrs Pam Cox (Cushatlaw)
10/08/2019Harrogate & District Canine SocietyPauline Gent (Miteng)
11/08/2019Thetford & District Canine SocietyMiss Isobel West (Raynechaser)
24/08/2019Newton Abbot & South Devon Canine SocietyFreda Morriss-Garget
24/08/2019North Riding Gundog ClubMrs Sue Towers (Alibren)
25/08/2019Salisbury & South Wilts Canine SocietyMr Graham Stirk (Grakar)
26/08/2019Flint and Deeside Canine SocietyGinette Oulton (Oulsmi)
26/08/2019West Country Dog ClubMs Penny Gowland (Remington)
28/08/2019Merioneth Agricultural SocietyMrs L Morris (Brinara/Minsterlands)
07/09/2019North Devon Canine AssociationAnne Harding (Kingsmist)
14/09/2019Exeter & County Canine SocietyMr Frank Borg (Malta)
14/09/2019Isle of Wight Gundog ClubMrs Denyse Whitehead (Foxriever)
18/09/2019Thame & Oxfordshire County Canine SocietyMrs Jane Eyeington (Meadowdale)
21/09/2019Cornwall Gundog ClubCarolyn Fry (Bedeslea)
22/09/2019Okehampton & District Canine SocietyMr Roger Perkins (Silkridge/Brent)
22/09/2019Tongwynglais Canine SocietyRachel Philo (Salmonmist)
22/09/2019Sheringham & District Premier ShowMs Andrea Adshead (Afonbach)
28/09/2019Pwllheli & District Canine SocietyEric Parr (Stoneavon)
29/09/2019Stoke on Trent & District Gundog ClubCharlotte Smith
29/09/2019Great Yarmouth Gorleston & District Canine SocietyMrs Marina Scott (Belsmard)
29/09/2019Romsey & District Canine SocietyMrs Carole Coode (Warringah)
02/10/2019Windsor Gundog SocietyMr Ed Casey (Moyglass)
05/10/2019Isle of Wight Canine SocietyAndrew Moore
06/10/2019East Anglian Gundog SocietyJanis Ward (Laurenley)
06/10/2019Beckenham Canine SocietyRachel Hambling (Chaseover)
12/10/2019Liskeard & District Canine Association Premier ShoMichael Masters (Manchella)
13/10/2019Portsmouth & Southsea Kennel AssociationMrs J Millward (Eldersfield)
13/10/2019Northern Counties Gundog ClubMrs V Robertshaw (Akenscales)
13/10/2019South of England Gundog ClubMr Julien Barney (Romaunt)
13/10/2019Goyt Valley Gundog ClubMr Eddie Webster (Benjcroft)
13/10/2019Hitchin & District Canine SocietyMr Patrick Fielder (Cretshengan)
19/10/2019The Birmingham & District Gundog & Terrier ClubMrs Denyse Whitehead (Foxriever)
19/10/2019Llandudno Canine SocietyProf David Brigden (Braithwaite)
19/10/2019South Western Gundog ClubMrs Karen Marsh (Kilnrae)
20/10/2019Northwich & District Canine SocietyPat Stockton (Kespas)
23/10/2019United Retriever ClubMrs Christine Morgan (Cwsscwn)
27/10/2019Mid Herts Gundog ClubMrs Hilary Male
27/10/2019The Yorkshire Gundog ClubMrs S Woodhouse (Halbadier)
02/11/2019Torquay & District Canine SocietyMrs L Swigciski
03/11/2019Rhyl Canine SocietyAndy Swannell (Rickory)
09/11/2019Plymouth & District Kennel AssociationMrs W Pickup
10/11/2019Merseyside Gundog ClubMrs Jane Howarth (Arkview/Moorbrook)
10/11/2019Port Talbot & Neath Canine SocietyLouis Poynton
17/11/2019Gundog Club of North WalesMr Colin Woodward (Wadeson)
17/11/2019Camberley & District Canine SocietyHuw Bishop