Leeds

Sunday 28th July 2019

Judge: Mrs Jenny Miller (Feorlig)


Best Of BreedSh Ch Erikachen Conaire At Tollisty JW ShCM ShCExStrevens

Dog CCSh Ch Erikachen Conaire At Tollisty JW ShCM ShCExStrevens
Reserve Dog CCTivalake Jingle Bell Rock ShCM RL2Burchell
Bitch CCTivalake More Than WishesNewson
Reserve Bitch CCSh Ch/Int Sh Ch Riverwatcher Pikpaktuk JWAnstead
Best PuppyKymin Va Va Voom Avec WhenovaGolding
Best VeteranTivalake Jingle Bell Rock ShCM RL2Burchell
Best Special BeginnerKymin Va Va Voom Avec WhenovaGolding


Puppy Dog (3 entries, 2 absent)

1stWardrope ALTER EGO RUSTYFOX (IMP CZE)

Junior Dog (4 entries, 2 absent)

1st WITHHELD
2nd WITHHELD

Post Graduate Dog (4 entries)

1stNewson TIVALAKE LET'S MISBEHAVE JW
2ndWright CAMUSMOR CROWN ROYAL
3rdCollins & Powley DANEHAVEN KOVIK
ResBurgess CAMUSMOR KING ROB

Limit Dog (6 entries, 2 absent)

1stBarker EUSANIT SILVR DREAM MACHINE
2ndCopeland CAMUSMOR BRINGMESUNSHINE TO MENSTONIA
3rdSteer DANEHAVEN ROSCOE
ResWright ERIKACHEN DAITHI OF WRIGHTPAW JW SHCM

Open Dog (5 entries, 1 absent)

1stStrevens SH CH ERIKACHEN CONAIRE AT TOLLISTY JW SHCM SHCEX
2ndWakely RIVERWATCHER KAVIKSUK
3rdTitovets & Eremin MULTI CH MACDREAMS TRENT FROM CASHEL VALE JW RL3 (IMP NLD)
ResWakely RIVERWATCHER NUKILIK

Veteran Dog (2 entries, 1 absent)

1stBurchell TIVALAKE JINGLE BELL ROCK SHCM RL2

Special Beginner Dog or Bitch (4 entries, 2 absent)

1stGolding KYMIN VA VA VOOM AVEC WHENOVA
2ndBurgess MELANITTA SINAMAY

Puppy Bitch (4 entries, 2 absent)

1stGolding KYMIN VA VA VOOM AVEC WHENOVA
2ndCollins & Powley DEVERON DUCHESS OF DANEHAVEN

Junior Bitch (3 entries, 1 absent)

1stGolding KYMIN VA VA VOOM AVEC WHENOVA
2ndBurgess MELANITTA SINAMAY

Post Graduate Bitch (5 entries, 2 absent)

1stBurgess MELANITTA SINAMAY
2ndPowley DANEHAVEN JEMSEG
3rd WITHHELD

Limit Bitch (3 entries, 1 absent)

1stNewson TIVALAKE MORE THAN WISHES
2ndPashley WAKADUZE WAH PEN DAH SKA

Open Bitch (4 entries, 2 absent)

1stAnstead SH CH/INT SH CH RIVERWATCHER PIKPAKTUK JW
2ndCollins & Powley DANEHAVEN DETROYES

Veteran Bitch (no entries)

Stakes/Variety classes


YKC Handling 18-24 Dog or Bitch (9 entries)

Judge: Miss Olivia Busby

ResNewson TIVALAKE LET'S MISBEHAVE JW

YKC Gundog Stakes Bitch (13 entries, 5 absent)

Judge: Mr Tom Mather

1stNewson TIVALAKE MORE THAN WISHES

AV Gundog Breeders Dog or Bitch (5 entries, 2 absent)

Judge: Mr Tom Mather

3rdAnstead RIVERWATCHER