Future Open Shows





Show datePostal closing dateOnline closing dateShowJudgeSponsored/
supported by
Schedule
20/07/202422/06/202403/07/2024Wrexham & District Kennel SocietyJane Johnson (Tarnlaikers) NSDTR club
20/07/202401/07/202409/07/2024City of Cambridge & County Canine SocietyEmma Warren (Shorrocks)
20/07/202422/06/202406/07/2024Dukeries (Notts) Gundog ClubMrs Joy Venturi Rose (Leospring)
20/07/202402/07/202407/07/2024Carmarthen Canine Society (POSTPONED))Michael Lewis (Trixhund)
20/07/202422/06/202404/07/2024Colne, Nelson & District Canine SocietyMason Thorne (Mabanika)
21/07/202407/07/2024Southampton & District Canine AssociationStephen Goodwin (Lanola)
23/07/202422/06/202403/07/2024East of England Ladies Kennel SocietyBryan McCabe-Bell (Grandtully)
24/07/202425/06/202430/06/2024Minehead & District Canine SocietyGary Green (Meloneras)
27/07/202405/07/202414/07/2024Tunbridge Wells & District Canine SocietyMiss Isobel West (Raynechaser)
27/07/202406/07/202414/07/2024Llandysul & District Canine SocietyMrs Louise Blunt (Balrion)
28/07/202422/06/202407/07/2024Hampshire Gundog SocietyClaire Sharp (Affilato)
28/07/202429/06/202414/07/2024Wiveliscombe & District Canine SocietyTanya Lewis (Penmartan)
06/08/202401/07/202418/07/2024Otley Canine SocietyTracy Falshaw (Lonicerium)
07/08/202415/07/202422/07/2024Vale of Glamorgan Agricultural SocietyMrs Gill Birkenshaw (Gilcar)
07/08/202404/07/202404/07/2024North Devon Agricultural SocietyMrs Barbara Attwood
09/08/202423/07/2024Wealdstone & Northolt Canine SocietyMr Howard Ogden (Beauview)
09/08/202408/07/202422/07/2024Bournemouth C A Premier Open ShowMrs Pauline Luxmoore-Ball (Hushwing/Normbar)
10/08/202410/07/202421/07/2024Sedgefield & District Agricultural & HorticulturalChristina Chapman
11/08/202420/07/202429/07/2024Lancaster Canine SocietyEmma Warren (Shorrocks)
11/08/202420/07/202431/07/2024Morecambe & Heysham Canine AssociationChris Toynton (Merrybriar)
17/08/202420/07/202431/07/2024Huntingdonshire Canine SocietyAllie McBain (Fecimus)
18/08/202431/07/2024Mid Somerset Agricultural SocietyMs Rachel Philo (Salmonmist)
21/08/202426/07/202405/08/2024Merioneth Agricultural SocietyArwen Ellis (Dolwen)
24/08/202401/08/202408/08/2024North Devon Canine AssociationMichael Lewis (Trixhund)
24/08/202429/07/202405/08/2024North Riding Gundog ClubIan Halbert (Marimay)
25/08/202427/07/202404/08/2024Horley & District Show SocietySandra Williams (Wilmerella)
26/08/202427/07/202404/08/2024South West Essex Canine AssociationFinuala Barnes (Barhi) Mrs J Salmon
28/08/202431/07/202407/08/2024Norfolk & Norwich Canine SocietyGerry Steele (Stonielea)
31/08/202429/07/202412/08/2024Newton Abbot & South Devon Canine SocietyMichelle Taylor (Goldrealm)
01/09/202406/08/202413/08/2024Sheringham & District Kennel AssociationIan Dawson (Beskerby)
07/09/202412/08/202419/08/2024Liskeard & District Canine AssociationLois Wilson (Sibra)
08/09/202412/08/202419/08/2024Rhyl Canine SocietyAlastair Moss (Ewtor/Davigdor)
14/09/202417/08/202426/08/2024Kington Horse ShowWendy Bebb-Sutton (Cochen) Mr AJ & Mrs JM Trickett
14/09/202416/08/202425/08/2024Exeter & County Canine SocietyBryan McCabe-Bell (Grandtully)
15/09/202417/08/202426/08/2024Westbury & District Canine SocietyCharlotte Markey (Ardaithe)
21/09/202428/08/202404/09/2024West Bromwich & Wednesbury Canine Society Hazel Wyton
21/09/202427/08/202403/09/2024Clitheroe and District Kennel AssociationMr Gavin Ingram (Comalegy/Gunalt)
21/09/202403/09/2024Isle of Wight Gundog Club Miss Kelly Holland (Flatcharm)
22/09/202431/08/202408/09/2024Salisbury & South Wilts Canine SocietyKerry Roberts (Byphar)
22/09/202424/08/202401/09/2024Goyt Valley Gundog SocietyMrs Kathy Moores (Walgoreg)
28/09/202402/09/202409/09/2024Okehampton & District Canine SocietyStephen Godwin (Lanola)
29/09/202413/08/202413/08/2024Cornwall Gundog ClubMrs Julie Darby (Incadar)
02/10/202402/09/202409/09/2024Windsor Gundog SocietyDavid McCubbin (Contar)
05/10/202409/09/202416/09/2024Birmingham & District Gundog & Terrier ClubMr Mark Slimak
13/10/202414/09/202423/09/2024Portsmouth & Southsea Kennel AssociationWendie Goodwin (Tyremy)
19/10/202425/09/202402/09/2024Stroud & District Canine SocietyMiss Rebecca Blair (Tamesiseatum)
19/10/202423/09/202430/09/2024Tredegar & District Canine SocietyGraham Hart (Gilliegrae)
20/10/202430/09/2024East Anglian Gundog SocietyMiss Christine Powley (Danehaven) Mr Osborne
20/10/202428/09/202403/10/2024South Western Gundog Club Tanya Gardner (Danwish)
23/10/202425/09/202402/10/2024United Retriever ClubFelicity Snook (Pitcombe)
27/10/202430/09/202407/10/2024Mid Herts Gundog ClubKaren Smith (Tollisty) Toller Club of Great Britain
02/11/202401/10/202421/10/2024Amman Valley Canine SocietyMr Ricky Furnell (Bebcova)
02/11/202408/10/202414/10/2024Torquay & District Canine SocietyBarbara Cherry (Shanandi)
03/11/202407/10/202414/10/2024East Kent Canine SocietyMrs Trudy Short (Parkmist)
10/11/202408/10/202414/10/2024Merseyside Gundog ClubMrs Chris Schofield (Cwsscwn)
30/11/202404/11/202410/11/2024Guildford & District Canine Society Christine Schofield (Cwsscwm)
01/12/202428/10/202417/11/2024Woolwich, Bexley & District Canine AssociationRichard Forsythe (Richpin)
16/02/202516/01/202523/01/2025Gloucester & District Canine SocietyMrs Emily Evans (Eminala)