Open Shows

2022


  Shows with Toller classes only

Show dateShowToller judge
03/01/2022Worcester & Malvern Canine Society # *Miss Deborah Anstead (Riverwatcher)
09/01/2022Taunton & District Canine Association # *Mark Whitlock
09/01/2022Goyt Valley Gundog Society # *Mrs Sandra Govier (Goviz)
29/01/2022Newton Abbot & South Devon Canine Society # *Bridgette Bodle (Lionsridge)
29/01/2022Lichfield Canine Society # *Miss Carol Moore (Gadhelic)
30/01/2022Border Counties Gundog Club # *Samantha Whiting (Annilan)
05/02/2022Gloucester & District Canine Society #Mr Anthony Trinder (Trindever)
05/02/2022Isle of Ely Canine Society # *Jacque Bayne (Corranroo)
06/02/2022Merseyside Gundog Club # *Mr David Alcorn (Lourdace/Comalegy)
12/02/2022Ilfracombe & Districty Canine Society #Carolyn Fry (Bedeslea)
13/02/2022Portsmouth & Southsea (CANCELLED) *Mrs N Coe (Abanash)
16/02/2022United Retriever Club # *Mr Richard Stafford (Farnfield)
26/02/2022Wealdstone and Northolt Canine Society # *Mr Ray McDonald (Roanjora)
26/02/2022Torquay & District Canine Society # *Maria Chalk (Chalksville)
26/02/2022Dukeries (Notts) Gundog Club #Mr Ed Casey (Moyglass)
27/02/2022Billingham Synthonia Canine Club # *Mr Tony Moran (Avigdor)
06/03/2022Bristol & District Dog Club # *Elaine Newberry (Guilia)
06/03/2022Coventry & District Gundog Society # *Mrs Alison Scutcher (Winsleywood)
19/03/2022Isle of Wight Gundog ClubMrs Janette Morrissey (Shepedor)
19/03/2022Exeter & County Canine Society # *Mr Graham Hill (Dimland)
19/03/2022Guildford & District Canine Society #Julie Williams (Trebettyn)
20/03/2022Retford Canine Society # *Mark Whitlock
20/03/2022Woolwich, Bexley & District Canine Association # *Miss Alexandra Adshead (Afonbach)
27/03/2022Bridgewater and District Canine Society #Mr Martin Sanders (Castellcoch)
27/03/2022Gundog Club Of North Wales #Mr Patrick Fielder (Cretshengan)
03/04/2022Chippenham & District Canine Society #Gordon Brewer
03/04/2022Beckenham Canine Association #Miss Isobel West (Raynechaser)
06/04/2022Windsor Gundog Society # *Mrs Denyse Whitehead (Foxriever)
09/04/2022Wellingborough & District Canine Society *Mr David Foulds
09/04/2022Hampshire Gundog Society # *Mr Roger Perkins (Silkridge/Brent)
10/04/2022Crystal Palace Canine Association #Mrs Gretel Osborn (Elbert)
10/04/2022Llanelli & DCS #Mr R Phillips
10/04/2022Wrexham & District Kennel Society #Mr James Kelly (Vasant)
13/04/2022Norfolk and Norwich Canine Society #Ms Dawn Hall (Ghilgrange)
15/04/2022East Anglian Gundog Society #Amanda James (Tsarmont)
16/04/2022Hitchin & District Canine Society #Miss Rebecca Blair (Tamesiseatum)
16/04/2022South Western Gundog Club # *Miss Claire Prangle (Heathclare)
17/04/2022Saltburn & District Canine Society *Mr Roger Perkins (Silkridge/Brent)
18/04/2022Cornwall Gundog # *Mrs Hilary Male (Malenbrook)
24/04/2022Sheringham & District KA members limited #Polly King (Foxpath)
30/04/2022Okehampton & District Canine Society #Mr Howard Ogden (Beauview)
01/05/2022Border Counties Gundog Club #Mrs Jane Cule (Mordax)
02/05/2022Chelmsford & District Canine Society #Hilary Tye (Tymora)
02/05/2022Aberystwyth & District Canine Society #Graham Morgan (Morgold)
07/05/2022Tunbridge Wells & District Canine Society #Stephen Goodwin (Lanola)
08/05/2022Seaham & District Canine Society *Adriene Callister (Redleven)
14/05/2022Colne, Nelson & District Canine Society #Karl O'Connor (Karlejay)
14/05/2022Yeovil & District Canine Society #Mr Richard Stafford (Farnfield)
14/05/2022Wickford, Basildon & District Canine Society #Liz Lacey (Fleetpaw)
15/05/2022Pollard Canine Society Premier Open Show #Mr Harry Nelson (Byeways)
15/05/2022Poole Canine Club #Mrs K Richardson
15/05/2022Herts & Essex Border Canine Society #Ms Dawn Hall (Ghilgrange)
15/05/2022Sunderland & District Canine Society #Mrs Mary Neil (Moloko)

# denotes that breed results are available

* denotes that the critique is available