East of England

Saturday 10th July 2021

Judge: Mr Richard Bott (Quensha)


Best Of BreedSh Ch Erikachen Conaire At Tollisty JW ShCM ShCExStrevens

Best DogSh Ch Erikachen Conaire At Tollisty JW ShCM ShCExStrevens
Reserve Best DogTollelkin Caife AmericanoElkin
Best BitchTollelkin Caife Gaelach At TollistyStrevens
Reserve Best BitchDanehaven Vermilion For Afonbach ShCMAdshead
Best PuppyCretshengan Torran Loch (AI)Fielder
Best VeteranSh Ch Tivalake More Than WishesNewson


Puppy Dog (4 entries, 1 absent)

1stFielder CRETSHENGAN TORRAN LOCH (AI)
2ndAdshead AFONBACH RIVER GUARDIAN
3rdFincham DANEHAVEN MACDONALDS

Junior Dog (3 entries)

1stCopeland & Knowles EUSANIT IT'LL BE REET AT MENSTONIA
2ndAdshead AFONBACH RIVER GUARDIAN

Post Graduate Dog (6 entries)

1stSteer DANEHAVEN ROSCOE
2ndWardrope ALTER EGO RUSTYFOX (IMP CZE)
3rdWright CAMUSMOR CROWN ROYAL
ResFincham DANEHAVEN RALPH
VHCRice TIAMARIA HARVEST GOLD

Limit Dog (9 entries, 1 absent)

1stElkin TOLLELKIN CAIFE AMERICANO
2ndNewson TIVALAKE LET'S MISBEHAVE JW
3rdSteer DANEHAVEN ROSCOE
ResAdshead AFONBACH WINTER IS COMING JW
VHCWardrope ALTER EGO RUSTYFOX (IMP CZE)

Open Dog (2 entries)

1stStrevens SH CH ERIKACHEN CONAIRE AT TOLLISTY JW SHCM SHCEX
2ndWestwood EUSANIT PROPER JOB JW

Veteran Dog (2 entries)

1stAnstead MULTI CH RIVERWATCHER ATKA
2ndDavies KATMISTSKY'S SOUL DREAM RL6-EX

Special Beginner Dog (1 entry)

1stFuard TOLLELKIN BAY OF ICE

Puppy Bitch (6 entries)

1stDavies ARELECHEN MOTHER MERCURY
2ndAnstead RIVERWATCHER KODA
3rdSharpe ROSETTIA SHINING LIGHT
ResCollins & Powley DANEHAVEN MADELEINE
VHCCroft ROSETTIA AMBER LIGHT

Junior Bitch (7 entries)

1stWestwood EUSANIT EVER FALLEN IN LOVE
2ndAnstead RIVERWATCHER KODA
3rdSharpe ROSETTIA SHINING LIGHT
ResJohnson & Shelbourn ERIKACHEN LAOISE
VHCYates ERIKACHEN AOIBHINN AVEC TOLLEROLOGY

Yearling Bitch (7 entries)

1stWestwood EUSANIT EVER FALLEN IN LOVE
2ndTrickett CFYRE'S SPELLBREAKER AT TOLLPEPPER (IMP CAN)
3rdJohnson & Shelbourn ERIKACHEN LAOISE
ResWestwood EUSANIT BAY OF FUNDY

Post Graduate Bitch (8 entries)

1stStrevens TOLLELKIN CAIFE GAELACH AT TOLLISTY
2ndWest RAYNECHASER LUNA ECLIPSE
3rdBurland EUSANIT LILY THE PINK
ResRice TIAMARIA MANGO TANGO
VHCWestwood EUSANIT BAY OF FUNDY

Limit Bitch (6 entries)

1stAdshead AFONBACH DANCE WITH DRAGONS JW
2ndDavies CATCH FIRST YLVA GARONERA (IMP CZE)
3rdSharpe TIVALAKE CRYSTAL BALL AT ROSETTIA JW RL2 AW(B)
ResTester GINGAFING CARELESS WHISPER
VHCBurgess MELANITTA SINAMAY JW

Open Bitch (4 entries)

1stAdshead DANEHAVEN VERMILION FOR AFONBACH SHCM
2ndFielder IR SH CH EUSANIT BEST OF THE BUNCH AT CRETSHENGAN
3rdAnstead SH CH/INT SH CH RIVERWATCHER PIKPAKTUK JW
ResTester GINGAFING LET'S GO CRAZY

Veteran Bitch (2 entries)

1stNewson SH CH TIVALAKE MORE THAN WISHES
2ndChapman DECOYMANS THE DREAMWORKER SGWC

Special Beginner Bitch (9 entries, 1 absent)

1stBurland EUSANIT LILY THE PINK
2ndDavies ARELECHEN MOTHER MERCURY
3rdTrickett CFYRE'S SPELLBREAKER AT TOLLPEPPER (IMP CAN)
ResTester GINGAFING AINT NO WAY
VHCCroft ROSETTIA AMBER LIGHT